Get started25 Yoakley Road is a property in Hackney, London, London (N16 0BH). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in August 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 18.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Proposed erection of ground floor rear extension.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£312,000
Growth on file: 18.8% per year over 6 years.
30 August 2001Most recent
£312,000
+28.9%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lordship Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

certificate of lawful development for erection of a rear dormer roof extension
2 August 1999
£242,000
+129.4%over 4 years12 May 1995
£105,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 0BH: £950,000 (2020–2002).
N16 0NP
Closest school
0.1 km
Grazebrook Primary School. 90 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.