Get started8 Radius Apartments is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Islington, London, London (N1 9DR). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a balcony. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£876/sq ft) was about 22% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
8 Radius Apartments's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£430,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£396,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
8 Radius Apartments is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£9,429
Street avg £9,148
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
King's Cross /Pentonville Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 August 2013Most recent
£396,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 9DR: £486,000 (2024–2019).
18 Radius Apartments Omega Place Islington London
Sold Feb 2024
Flat 3 5 Omega Place Islington London
Sold Aug 2022
15 Radius Apartments Omega Place Islington London
Sold Apr 2022
16 Radius Apartments Omega Place Islington London
Sold Apr 2020
7 Radius Apartments Omega Place Islington London
Sold Sept 2019
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
N1 9DR
Closest school
0.2 km
Winton Primary School. 74 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.8dB