Get started15 Radius Apartments is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Islington, London, London (N1 9DR). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and main heating dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Main heating runs on electricity. At 46 m² this is the 11th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 28–95 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 18 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£982/sq ft) was about 35.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £486,000 in April 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
15 Radius Apartments's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£491,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 15 years.
£486,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 15 years.
15 Radius Apartments is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£10,565
Street avg £9,094
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
King's Cross /Pentonville Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 April 2022Most recent
£486,000
+69.0%over 15 years10 November 2006
£287,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 9DR: £490,000 (2024–2018).
18 Radius Apartments Omega Place Islington London
Sold Feb 2024
Flat 3 5 Omega Place Islington London
Sold Aug 2022
16 Radius Apartments Omega Place Islington London
Sold Apr 2020
7 Radius Apartments Omega Place Islington London
Sold Sept 2019
Flat 4 5 Omega Place Islington London
Sold Nov 2018
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
N1 9DR
Closest school
0.2 km
Winton Primary School. 74 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.