Get started35d is a mid-terrace house in London (N1 6JB). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £710,000 is 18.3% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£753/sq ft) was about 16.3% below the postcode norm. Sold May 2023 for £600,000.
35d has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£710,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.5% per year over 28 years.
£600,000
Growth on file: 11.5% per year over 28 years.
Habitable Rooms for 35d runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,108
Street avg £9,884
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bevenden Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.6dB

26 May 2023Most recent
£600,000
+20.0%over 16 years22 May 2007
£499,950
+135.8%over 6 years2 April 2001
£212,000
+622.7%over 5 years14 August 1995
£29,333
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 6JB: £800,000 (2025–2023).
Flat 5 21 New North Road Hackney London
Sold Sept 2025
Flat 10 21 New North Road Hackney London
Sold Aug 2025
Highfield Court Flat 9 New North Road Hackney London
Sold Oct 2024
Flat 14 21 New North Road Hackney London
Sold Nov 2023
35a New North Road Hackney London
Sold Oct 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
St John the Baptist Voluntary Aided Church of England Primary School. 101 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.