Get started41a is a mid-terrace house in Islington, London, London (N1 1PW). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 942 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. At 88 m² this is the 6th smallest of 16 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–271 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 16 units on file. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £1,126,000 is 17.9% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,014/sq ft) was about 71.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in March 2016.
41a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Apr 2020
41a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,126,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£955,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£10,914
Street avg £11,149
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Islington Town Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

24 March 2016Most recent
£955,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 1PW: £1,150,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
William Tyndale Primary School. 97 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB