Get startedFlat B is a detached house in London (N1 0HT). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,121/sq ft) was about 55.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 58 m² it sits well below the postcode median (84 m² across 15 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £700,000 in August 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2025.
Remedial works for unconsented core drilling of two holes to front elevation
Flat B has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£716,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 26 years.
£700,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for Flat B lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£12,069
Street avg £14,552
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cloudesley Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

26 August 2022Most recent
£700,000
+29.6%over 11 years26 August 2011
£540,000
+323.5%over 14 years23 December 1996
£127,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 0HT: £1,255,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
N1 0QY
Closest school
0.4 km
Vittoria Primary School. 93 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.