Get startedFlat 5 is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in London (N1 0DF). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. At 48 m² this is the 6th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–51 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£692/sq ft) was about 49% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 48 m² it's 27.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 50 EPCs). Last sale on file: £357,500 in October 2018.
£389,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£357,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat 5 is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£7,448
Street avg £8,362
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
York Way / Freight Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

2 October 2018Most recent
£357,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 0DF: £599,950 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
N1 0HW
Closest school
0.4 km
Robert Blair School and Children's Centre. 91 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB