Get started7 Hunts Path is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Oakley, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 7SR). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bedford HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £289,000 sits 72% above the 2013 sale of £168,000. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). On the market in September 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
7 Hunts Path's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Feb 2022
7 Hunts Path valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£289,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 11 years.
£168,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 11 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 7 Hunts Path runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,026
Street avg £2,639
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakley Garage — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

30 September 2013Most recent
£168,000
-16.0%over 6 years31 May 2007
£199,950
+53.8%over 4 years3 September 2002
£129,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 7SR: £299,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
MK43 7EY
Closest school
0.2 km
Oakley Primary Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.