Get started7 Harrison Meadow is a semi-detached house in Marston Moretaine, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 2AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2018. The latest certificate (March 2024) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £277,000 is 58.6% below the 2024 sale of £668,462, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,002/sq ft) was about 169.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 62 m² it's 18.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 43 EPCs). Sold January 2024 for £668,462.
7 Harrison Meadow's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£668,462
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 7 Harrison Meadow stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£10,782
Street avg £3,452
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Moreteyne Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

31 January 2024Most recent
£668,462
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 2AQ: £530,096 (2024–2024).
9 Harrison Meadow Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Jun 2024
8 Harrison Meadow Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold May 2024
10 Harrison Meadow Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Mar 2024
11 Harrison Meadow Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Mar 2024
14 Harrison Meadow Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Feb 2024
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
Closest school
0.9 km
Marston Moreteyne VC School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.2dB