Get started18 Harrison Meadow is a semi-detached house in Marston Moretaine, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 2AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2018. The latest certificate (June 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 93 m² it's 22.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 43 EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £381,995.
18 Harrison Meadow's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£376,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£381,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 18 Harrison Meadow stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,107
Street avg £3,730
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Moreteyne Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

30 June 2023Most recent
£381,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 2AQ: £530,096 (2024–2024).
9 Harrison Meadow Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Jun 2024
8 Harrison Meadow Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold May 2024
10 Harrison Meadow Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Mar 2024
11 Harrison Meadow Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Mar 2024
14 Harrison Meadow Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Feb 2024
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
MK43 2AA
Closest school
0.9 km
Marston Moreteyne VC School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.2dB