Get started6 Dudley Close is a detached house in Marston Moretaine, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 0TJ). It has a recorded floor area of 146 m² (around 1572 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average.
At 146 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £440,000 is 33.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£210/sq ft) was about 27.7% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £330,000.
£440,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£330,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 6 Dudley Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,260
Street avg £3,022
Floor Area
146 m²
Street avg 110 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Moreteyne Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

18 October 2019Most recent
£330,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 0TJ: £414,995 (2020–2017).
1 Dudley Close Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Oct 2020
12 Dudley Close Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Nov 2019
8 Dudley Close Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Sept 2019
10 Dudley Close Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold May 2019
14 Dudley Close Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Sept 2017
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
0.6 km
Marston Moreteyne VC School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB