Get started82 Asgard Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Bedford (MK41 0UT). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1433 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since July 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 133 m² the property is well over the postcode median (102 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £474,000 sits 200.1% above the 2000 sale of £157,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£110/sq ft) was about 43.2% below the postcode norm.
82 Asgard Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Sept 2019
82 Asgard Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£474,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£157,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 82 Asgard Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,186
Street avg £3,036
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

28 July 2000Most recent
£157,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK41 0UT: £385,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
MK41 0UL
Hudson Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Renhold VC Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB