Get started62 Asgard Drive is a property in Bedford (MK41 0UT). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since July 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Bedford HPI: 13.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£132,500
Growth on file: 13.1% per year over 2 years.
9 July 2002Most recent
£132,500
+33.9%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

25 February 2000
£98,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK41 0UT: £385,000 (2024–2016).
MK41 0DF
Hudson Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Renhold VC Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB