Get started11 Christie Close is an end-of-terrace house in Chatham (ME5 7NG). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 690 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £225,000 sits 86% above the 2025 sale of £121,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£175/sq ft) was about 23.6% below the postcode norm. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £121,000. At 64 m² it's 17.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (55 m² median across 32 EPCs).
11 Christie Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 May 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 28 years.
£121,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 11 Christie Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,888
Street avg £3,692
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Petrol Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

30 June 2025Most recent
£121,000
-21.4%over 11 years29 May 2014
£154,000
+186.9%29 May 2014
£53,669
-63.9%over 5 years2 June 2008
£148,500
+10.0%over 2 years31 March 2006
£135,000
+50.0%over 3 years2 October 2002
£90,000
+37.4%over 2 years11 February 2000
£65,500
+26.0%over 2 years5 December 1997
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME5 7NG: £250,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
ME5 7RY
Closest school
0.3 km
Maundene School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.