Get started22 Harvest Ridge is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leybourne, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5LY). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 705 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £342,000 is 24.4% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£390/sq ft) was about 48.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in July 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs).
22 Harvest Ridge's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Aug 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£342,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 14 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 14 years.
On epc rating, 22 Harvest Ridge stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,197
Street avg £4,055
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Castle Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

1 July 2016Most recent
£275,000
+44.7%over 4 years13 December 2011
£190,000
+1.9%over 5 years29 August 2006
£186,500
+46.9%over 4 years17 May 2002
£127,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5LY: £348,000 (2024–2021).
7 Harvest Ridge Leybourne West Malling
Sold Nov 2024
10 Harvest Ridge Leybourne West Malling
Sold Jul 2024
8 Harvest Ridge Leybourne West Malling
Sold Dec 2021
20 Harvest Ridge Leybourne West Malling
Sold Sept 2021
24 Harvest Ridge Leybourne West Malling
Sold Sept 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
ME19 5FG
Closest school
0.2 km
Leybourne, St Peter and St Paul Church of England Primary Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.