Get started24 Harvest Ridge is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Leybourne, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5LY). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £379,000 is 19.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£446/sq ft) was about 68.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2021 for £317,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Nov 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£379,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 22 years.
£317,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 22 years.
On co₂ emissions, 24 Harvest Ridge stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,803
Street avg £4,019
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Castle Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

10 September 2021Most recent
£317,000
+34.9%over 5 years30 October 2015
£235,000
+38.2%over 7 years13 October 2008
£170,000
+73.5%over 8 years18 February 2000
£98,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5LY: £348,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
ME19 5FG
Closest school
0.2 km
Leybourne, St Peter and St Paul Church of England Primary Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.