Get started21 Harvest Ridge is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Leybourne, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5LY). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £357,000 is 17% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£450/sq ft) was about 70.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in August 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Apr 2025
21 Harvest Ridge has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£357,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 16 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 16 years.
On floor area, 21 Harvest Ridge runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,841
Street avg £4,017
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Castle Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

1 August 2017Most recent
£305,000
+17.3%over 2 years27 July 2015
£260,000
+54.8%over 12 years25 July 2003
£168,000
+46.7%over 1 year17 August 2001
£114,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5LY: £348,000 (2024–2021).
7 Harvest Ridge Leybourne West Malling
Sold Nov 2024
10 Harvest Ridge Leybourne West Malling
Sold Jul 2024
8 Harvest Ridge Leybourne West Malling
Sold Dec 2021
20 Harvest Ridge Leybourne West Malling
Sold Sept 2021
24 Harvest Ridge Leybourne West Malling
Sold Sept 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
ME19 5FG
Closest school
0.2 km
Leybourne, St Peter and St Paul Church of England Primary Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.