Get started17 Harvest Ridge is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leybourne, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5LY). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 723 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £353,000 sits 52.8% above the 2014 sale of £231,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£319/sq ft) was about 18.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (April 2014). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs).
17 Harvest Ridge's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jul 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£353,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 13 years.
£231,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 13 years.
EPC Rating for 17 Harvest Ridge runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,438
Street avg £4,099
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Castle Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

15 April 2014Most recent
£231,000
+21.6%over 4 years23 November 2009
£190,000
+5.6%over 5 years14 May 2004
£179,995
+59.3%over 2 years21 September 2001
£113,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5LY: £348,000 (2024–2021).
7 Harvest Ridge Leybourne West Malling
Sold Nov 2024
10 Harvest Ridge Leybourne West Malling
Sold Jul 2024
8 Harvest Ridge Leybourne West Malling
Sold Dec 2021
20 Harvest Ridge Leybourne West Malling
Sold Sept 2021
24 Harvest Ridge Leybourne West Malling
Sold Sept 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
ME19 5FG
Closest school
0.2 km
Leybourne, St Peter and St Paul Church of England Primary Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.