Get started2 Grange Close is a property in Leybourne, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5HU). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since December 2007, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2001.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Conservatory (retrospective)
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£281,000
Growth on file: 10.9% per year over 6 years.
3 December 2007Most recent
£281,000
+87.3%over 6 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Town Hill Roundabout — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

1 November 2001
£149,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5HU: £480,000 (2025–2021).
Closest school
0.5 km
Valley Invicta Primary School At Leybourne Chase. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB