Get startedThe Follie is a property in Addington, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5DF).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in May 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Rear of property
First floor extension to create a two storey house and rear two storey extension
The Follie has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2006.
£615,000
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 10 years.
20 May 2016Most recent
£615,000
+146.0%over 10 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Golf Club — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.6dB

12 May 2006
£249,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5DF: £395,000 (2021–2018).
6 Hazelview East Street Addington West Malling
Sold Jul 2021
Hawthorne House East Street Addington West Malling
Sold Mar 2021
8 Hazelview East Street Addington West Malling
Sold Feb 2019
Oaklea East Street Addington West Malling
Sold Aug 2018
5 Hazelview East Street Addington West Malling
Sold Jul 2018
Closest school
1.3 km
Offham Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.