Get started21 Clarence Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4QT). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2014) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 95 m² it sits well below the postcode median (159 m² across 17 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in December 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £432,000 is 32.8% above the 2014 sale price.
21 Clarence Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Nov 2024
£432,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£325,400
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
21 Clarence Way outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,425
Street avg £3,566
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 146 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

12 December 2014Most recent
£325,400
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4QT: £645,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
ME19 4QW
Holly Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
The Discovery School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB