Get started10 Georgian Drive is a property in Coxheath, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 4QT). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since September 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Maidstone HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
10 Georgian Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£225,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 10 years.
19 September 2008Most recent
£225,000
+6.4%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

12 April 2006
£211,500
+22.3%over 2 years18 November 2003
£173,000
+88.1%over 5 years10 August 1998
£91,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 4QT: £460,000 (2024–2021).
ME17 4SW
Wilberforce Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Coxheath Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.