Get started5 Gala Close is a semi-detached house in Coxheath, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 4GL). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £402,000 is 15.5% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: August 2019 at £347,995.
5 Gala Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£402,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£347,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 5 Gala Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,824
Street avg £4,445
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

30 August 2019Most recent
£347,995
Median price across the last 4 sales in ME17 4GL: £388,995 (2020–2019).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
ME17 4LR
Westway — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Coxheath Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB