Get started3 Chaffinch Drive is a detached house in Coxheath, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 4FF). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 130 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 8 years since the last transfer (January 2018). Today's modelled estimate of £543,000 is 20.7% above the 2018 sale price.
3 Chaffinch Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£543,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£450,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 3 Chaffinch Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,462
Street avg £3,846
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

31 January 2018Most recent
£450,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 4FF: £340,000 (2017–2017).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 9 years
ME17 4UY
Park Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Coxheath Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB