Get started1 Bradshaw Avenue is an end-of-terrace house in Whitefield, Manchester, Manchester (M45 7JE). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 799 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 sits 67.3% above the 2011 sale of £110,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£138/sq ft) was about 43.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in November 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years.
1 Bradshaw Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Aug 2021
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 1 Bradshaw Avenue.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Two storey side extension
1 Bradshaw Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£110,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 1 Bradshaw Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,482
Street avg £2,252
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lily Hill Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Bernadette's Roman Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 28 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

2 November 2011Most recent
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M45 7JE: £122,500 (2021–2007).
6 Bradshaw Avenue Whitefield Manchester
Sold Jul 2021
2 Bradshaw Avenue Whitefield Manchester
Sold Nov 2018
10 Bradshaw Avenue Whitefield Manchester
Sold Sept 2011
5 Bradshaw Avenue Whitefield Manchester
Sold Feb 2007
7 Bradshaw Avenue Whitefield Manchester
Sold Dec 2001
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
M45 7RD
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB