Get started33 Egerton Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Whitefield, Manchester, Manchester (M45 7FU). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £337,000 sits 51.8% above the 2016 sale of £222,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£200/sq ft) was about 33.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in June 2016.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Feb 2026
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£337,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 15 years.
£222,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 15 years.
On habitable rooms, 33 Egerton Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,155
Street avg £2,199
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fountain Place — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Higher Lane Primary School. 30 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

10 June 2016Most recent
£222,000
+484.2%over 11 years26 July 2004
£38,000
-42.4%over 3 years11 December 2000
£66,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M45 7FU: £300,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
M45 7RX
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.