Get started9 Ashby Grove is a property in Whitefield, Manchester, Manchester (M45 6EX). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since September 1997, a hold of 29 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 50.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
9 Ashby Grove has an approved side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Side and rear of property
SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION AT SIDE/REAR
9 Ashby Grove changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£42,995
Growth on file: 50.9% per year over 1 year.
19 September 1997Most recent
£42,995
+50.9%over 8 monthsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Prestfield Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Whitefield Community Primary School. 29 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.2dB

28 January 1997
£28,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in M45 6EX: £190,000 (2023–2007).
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.3dB