Get started9 Conisborough Place is a semi-detached house in Whitefield, Manchester, Manchester (M45 6EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since July 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £200,000 sits 273.8% above the 2002 sale of £53,500. At 76 m² it's 28.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (59 m² median across 15 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement.
9 Conisborough Place sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Nov 2024
9 Conisborough Place's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£200,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 5 years.
£53,500
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 5 years.
9 Conisborough Place is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£704
Street avg £1,251
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stanway Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Whitefield Community Primary School. 29 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.6dB

26 July 2002Most recent
£53,500
+44.6%over 4 years29 October 1997
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M45 6EJ: £122,500 (2024–2019).
17 Conisborough Place Whitefield Manchester
Sold Jun 2024
19 Conisborough Place Whitefield Manchester
Sold Jun 2024
4 Conisborough Place Whitefield Manchester
Sold Apr 2023
14 Conisborough Place Whitefield Manchester
Sold Oct 2022
29 Conisborough Place Whitefield Manchester
Sold Jul 2019
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.