Get started14 Chester Avenue is a three-bedroom property in Whitefield, Manchester, Manchester (M45 6DH). It has council tax band B. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in March 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 14.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£75,700
Growth on file: 14.1% per year over 2 years.
1 March 2002Most recent
£75,700
+37.8%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Prestfield Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Whitefield Community Primary School. 30 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.8dB

28 September 1999
£54,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in M45 6DH: £247,500 (2024–2021).
M45 6TZ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.