Get started10 Dartmouth Road is a detached house in Whitefield, Manchester, Manchester (M45 6AS). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£321/sq ft) was about 333% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £276,000 in March 2025.
10 Dartmouth Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 26 years.
£276,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 10 Dartmouth Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,450
Street avg £1,332
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mayfair Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Whitefield Community Primary School. 29 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.3dB

14 March 2025Most recent
£276,000
+19227.7%over 7 years1 February 2018
£1,428
-99.0%over 8 years21 December 2009
£150,000
-14.3%over 4 years11 November 2005
£175,000
+218.2%over 6 years13 August 1999
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M45 6AS: £250,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.