Get started283 Moston Lane is a property in Manchester (M40 9WJ).
Held since October 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 17% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£60,000
Growth on file: 17.0% per year over 7 years.
15 October 2008Most recent
£60,000
+224.3%over 7 yearsNearest stop
0.0 km
Cole Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Moston Lane Community Primary School. 52 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

20 April 2001
£18,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 9WJ: £82,000 (2022–2016).
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB