Get started5 Hillside Close is a property in Manchester (M40 9PQ). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since June 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 17.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£136,000
Growth on file: 17.9% per year over 7 years.
10 June 2005Most recent
£136,000
+195.7%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Leighton Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

6 November 1998
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 9PQ: £190,000 (2025–2021).
Moston Fields Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB