Get started19 Kenyon Lane is a mid-terrace house in Manchester (M40 9JG). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £168,000 is 26.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£137/sq ft) was about 128.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 90 m² it's 21.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 26 EPCs). Last sale on file: £133,000 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
19 Kenyon Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£168,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 17 years.
£133,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 17 years.
Price per m² for 19 Kenyon Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,478
Street avg £802
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Moston Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Lily Lane Primary School. 49 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

29 June 2021Most recent
£133,000
+129.3%over 16 years3 December 2004
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 9JG: £110,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB