Get started21 Hugo Street is an end-of-terrace house in Moston, Manchester, Manchester (M40 5NN). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2011) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since May 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £204,000 sits 56.9% above the 2011 sale of £129,995.
21 Hugo Street's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jan 2021
21 Hugo Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£129,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 21 Hugo Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,495
Street avg £1,948
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Hugo Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Dunstan's RC Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 45 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

4 May 2011Most recent
£129,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 5NN: £190,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 9 years
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB