Get started7 Maple Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Manchester (M40 3RF). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 6.3% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £260,000 is 13% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£218/sq ft) was about 40.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £230,000 in November 2025. At 98 m² it's 18.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 12 EPCs).
7 Maple Grove has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 30 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 30 years.
7 Maple Grove is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,347
Street avg £1,778
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Scholes Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Whitegate End Primary and Nursery School. 46 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

14 November 2025Most recent
£230,000
+252.5%over 24 years19 October 2001
£65,250
+77.6%over 5 years27 November 1995
£36,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 3RF: £145,000 (2022–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
M40 3LZ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.