Get started47 Broadway is a semi-detached house in Manchester (M40 3PA). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1047 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 sits 182.5% above the 2012 sale of £67,975. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£65/sq ft) was about 35.7% below the postcode norm. 14 years since the last transfer (February 2012).
47 Broadway's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Oct 2021
47 Broadway valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£67,975
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 47 Broadway runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£699
Street avg £1,439
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Broadway Baths — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
New Moston Primary School. 45 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

15 February 2012Most recent
£67,975
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 3PA: £135,000 (2024–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
M40 3LT
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB