Get startedApartment 5 is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Manchester (M40 3AX). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band A. At 49 m² this is the 9th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–74 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2013. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on electricity.
Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 sits 76.9% above the 2014 sale of £67,832. On the market in March 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
Apartment 5 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£67,832
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, Apartment 5 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,384
Street avg £1,882
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Droylsden Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
All Saints C of E Primary School. 46 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 March 2014Most recent
£67,832
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 3AX: £130,000 (2024–2023).
Apartment 11 53 Ivy Graham Close Manchester
Sold Oct 2024
Apartment 15 53 Ivy Graham Close Manchester
Sold Oct 2024
Apartment 4 53 Ivy Graham Close Manchester
Sold Oct 2024
Apartment 20 53 Ivy Graham Close Manchester
Sold Aug 2023
Apartment 17 53 Ivy Graham Close Manchester
Sold Aug 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
M40 3AX
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB