Get started7 Boar Green Close is a property in Manchester (M40 3AW). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in October 2006. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 Boar Green Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£159,950
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 11 years.
20 October 2006Most recent
£159,950
+32.2%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marleyer Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Co-op Academy Broadhurst. 38 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

12 March 2004
£121,000
+101.7%over 5 years7 August 1998
£59,995
+14.4%over 1 year9 August 1996
£52,450
-19.3%29 March 1996
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 3AW: £325,000 (2024–2020).
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.