Get started20 Bradshaw Fold Avenue is a three-bedroom property in Manchester (M40 0JY). It has council tax band B. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Held since June 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 33.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
20 Bradshaw Fold Avenue changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£95,950
Growth on file: 33.7% per year over 1 year.
13 June 2003Most recent
£95,950
+42.1%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Moston Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Margaret Mary's RC Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 44 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.9dB

28 March 2002
£67,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 0JY: £170,000 (2025–2022).
M40 0AZ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.0dB