Get started15 Worthington Street is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Moston, Manchester, Manchester (M40 0BB). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 4 certificates since June 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record.
Across 2004–2012, sale prices here grew -0.2% per year, broadly in step with Manchester's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £217,000 sits 104.7% above the 2012 sale of £106,000. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in April 2012. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Worthington Street changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.2% per year over 8 years.
£106,000
Growth on file: -0.2% per year over 8 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 15 Worthington Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,683
Street avg £2,046
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tymm Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School Moston. 38 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 April 2012Most recent
£106,000
-11.7%24 November 2011
£120,000
-5.1%over 5 years10 February 2006
£126,500
+17.7%over 1 year18 May 2004
£107,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 0BB: £200,000 (2025–2024).
16 Worthington Street Moston Manchester
Sold Sept 2025
33 Worthington Street Moston Manchester
Sold Sept 2025
3 Worthington Street Moston Manchester
Sold Jul 2025
37 Worthington Street Moston Manchester
Sold Jun 2025
14 Worthington Street Moston Manchester
Sold Nov 2024
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
M40 0EN
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.