Get started8 Marleyer Close is a property in Manchester (M40 0AB). It has council tax band B.
Held since November 2002 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
8 Marleyer Close saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£54,995
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 5 years.
27 November 2002Most recent
£54,995
+37.7%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Marleyer Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Co-op Academy Broadhurst. 40 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

4 June 1998
£39,950
-4.9%over 9 months22 August 1997
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 0AB: £185,600 (2025–2022).
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.