Get started10 Camborne Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Manchester (M14 7PH). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 794 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since November 2002, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 sits 337.6% above the 2002 sale of £42,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£54/sq ft) was about 54.2% below the postcode norm.
10 Camborne Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Aug 2019
10 Camborne Street's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£42,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 10 Camborne Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£576
Street avg £1,531
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Heald Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

29 November 2002Most recent
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 7PH: £175,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
M14 7PL
Closest school
0.1 km
Heald Place Primary School. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB