Get started14 Boscombe Street is a mid-terrace house in Manchester (M14 7PG). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 836 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 sits 83.8% above the 2017 sale of £105,000. 9 years since the last transfer (August 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Boscombe Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 May 2020
Price for 14 Boscombe Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 21 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 21 years.
On floor area, 14 Boscombe Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,351
Street avg £1,498
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Horton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

1 August 2017Most recent
£105,000
+23.5%over 5 years31 August 2011
£85,000
+150.4%over 9 years28 March 2002
£33,950
+88.6%over 5 years28 June 1996
£18,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 7PG: £150,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
The Divine Mercy Roman Catholic Primary School. 60 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.