Get started15 Hadfield Close is a semi-detached house in Manchester (M14 5LY). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £381,000 is 12.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£255/sq ft) was about 44% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 124 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 67 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in December 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 15 Hadfield Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£381,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 14 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 14 years.
On price per m², 15 Hadfield Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,742
Street avg £1,891
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Denison Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

1 December 2017Most recent
£340,000
+54.5%over 1 year15 July 2016
£220,000
+2.3%over 11 years29 October 2004
£215,000
+10.0%over 1 year29 July 2003
£195,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 5LY: £160,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Xaverian College. 61 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.