Get started2 Cranbrook View is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 9HQ). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a loft. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 is 26.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£155/sq ft) was about 82.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 92 m² it's 29.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 11 EPCs). Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £153,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 14 years.
£153,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 14 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 2 Cranbrook View lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,663
Street avg £1,350
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

19 February 2021Most recent
£153,000
+41.0%over 13 years13 April 2007
£108,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 9HQ: £94,750 (2022–2002).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
LS28 9BS
Roker Ln Kent Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Crawshaw Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB