Get started8 Broadlands View is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 9GF). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 509 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band B. At 47 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (47–82 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -12.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £123,000 is 36.7% above the 2011 sale price. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in July 2011. At 47 m² it's 29.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 17 EPCs).
8 Broadlands View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jan 2021
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -12.1% per year over 3 years.
£90,000
Growth on file: -12.1% per year over 3 years.
Floor Area for 8 Broadlands View lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,902
Street avg £1,998
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

4 July 2011Most recent
£90,000
-35.7%over 3 years25 January 2008
£139,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 9GF: £145,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
LS28 9GA
Kent Road Sycamore Chase — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Lowtown Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB