Get started13 Broadlands View is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 9GF). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 61 m² this is the 6th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 47–82 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2012. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Main heating runs on electricity.
Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £145,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2008–2025, sale prices here grew 0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0.1% HPI growth. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£221/sq ft) was about 22.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
13 Broadlands View's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.1% per year over 18 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 0.1% per year over 18 years.
Years Held for 13 Broadlands View lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,377
Street avg £1,970
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 October 2025Most recent
£145,000
+26.1%over 4 years30 October 2020
£115,000
+27.8%over 8 years16 July 2012
£89,995
-37.1%over 4 years25 January 2008
£142,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 9GF: £145,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
LS28 9NS
Kent Road Sycamore Chase — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Lowtown Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.