Get started4 Broadlands View is a two-bedroom detached house in Pudsey (LS28 9GF). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. At 73 m² this is the 14th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 47–82 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity.
Held since July 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£145,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£160,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Broadlands View outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,199
Street avg £1,980
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

31 July 2007Most recent
£160,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 9GF: £145,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
LS28 9GD
Kent Road Sycamore Chase — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Lowtown Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB