Get started35 Broadlands Place is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 9GA). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2023) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. When first surveyed in February 2017 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, lighting went from Good to Very Good and main heating went from Very Poor to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 54 m² this is the 8th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–76 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (86 versus a worst of 57).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £115,000 sits 53.5% above the 2024 sale of £74,900. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £74,900 in August 2024.
For a compact home of this size, this rating sits in the top tier locally.
35 Broadlands Place's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 19 years.
£74,900
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 19 years.
Years Held for 35 Broadlands Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,387
Street avg £1,462
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Kent Road Sycamore Chase — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Heating controls changed
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 August 2024Most recent
£74,900
+23.3%over 7 years11 April 2017
£60,770
-4.0%over 11 years18 October 2005
£63,308
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 9GA: £115,000 (2023–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
LS28 9GB
Closest school
0.2 km
Lowtown Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.