Get started15 Broadlands Place is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 9GA). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. At 53 m² this is the 4th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–76 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 28 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £119,000 sits 83.2% above the 2022 sale of £64,960. Last sale on file: £64,960 in March 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
15 Broadlands Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jun 2023
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 5 years.
£64,960
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 5 years.
Floor Area for 15 Broadlands Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,226
Street avg £1,468
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Kent Road Sycamore Chase — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

29 March 2022Most recent
£64,960
+9.6%over 5 years14 October 2016
£59,260
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 9GA: £115,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
LS28 9GB
Closest school
0.2 km
Lowtown Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB